Inbasket.Tech Privacy Policy

This is our privacy policy statement

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. Let us give you our summary first:

  • We do not need your personal data. If you are a member, just your mail address
  • We do not share your data
  • We do not mail you with any commercial proposal
  • We use Google Analytics
  • We have some functional cookies. They are mainly used to keep you logged in
  • If you are a member, we need to track your progress in courses
  • We may e-mail members about updates like new courses or new lessons
  • We are based in the European Union, so are our servers.​

Topics in this statement:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

The data we collect

Personal identification information: mainly your mail address.
But you are allowed to leave your first and last name and address.
Cookies: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.
When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites: Articles (pages, blogs, lessons) on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Comments and questions: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Statistics and Google Analytics The website uses a minimal build of Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States and allows us to notice trends to improve the user experience on our website. This minimal build processes personal data such as the unique User ID set by Google Analytics, the date and time, the title of the page being viewed, the URL of the page being viewed, the URL of the page that was viewed prior to the current page, the screen resolution, the time in local time zone, the files that were clicked on and downloaded, the links clicked on to an outside domain, the type of device, and the country, region, and city.
You may opt out of this tracking at any time by activating the “Do Not Track” setting in your browser.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Inbasket.Tech with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  •  Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  •  Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  •  Your participation in courses
  •  Mails you send to us or contact forms you fill in.

How will we use your data?

Inbasket.Tech collects your data so that we can process your order and manage your account.
When Inbasket.Tech processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Inbasket.Tech securely stores your data at Siteground.com. Inbasket.Tech will keep your membership data until you unsubscribe. Once you have unsubscribed, we will delete your data.

Communication and Marketing

Inbasket.Tech sends you information
As an answer to your questions by email, , etc
Any update in the website that may be of interest to members

What are your data protection rights?

Inbasket.Tech would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request Inbasket.Tech for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Inbasket.Tech correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Inbasket.Tech to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Inbasket.Tech erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Inbasket.Tech restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Inbasket.Tech’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Inbasket.Tech transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:
Call us at: +31 85 2103 002
Or write to us: [email protected]

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Inbasket.Tech uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Inbasket.Tech uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Inbasket.Tech uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. We use Google Analytics. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Inbasket.Tech website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Inbasket.Tech keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on the 8th of March 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Inbasket.Tech’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: +31 85 2103 002
Call us: [email protected]
Or use a contact form.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Inbasket.Tech has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office in your country.